|

Current local time in Chirchiq, Uzbekistan

4:21 :56 AM

04:21 :56

Friday, 16 April 2021 (+05)

Convert Chirchiq Time

Want to convert Chirchiq time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chirchiq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chirchiq +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chirchiq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chirchiq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chirchik, Chirchiq, Circig, Circik, Circikas, Tchirtchik, Tjirtjik, Tschirtschik, chileuchikeu, chiruchiku, chyrchyq, chyrchyq azbkstan, qi er qi ke, Çirçig, Čirčikas, Чирчик, Чирчиқ, چیرچیق, چیرچیق، ازبکستان, チルチク, 奇爾奇克, 치르치크
Population
167,842
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 69° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998