|

Current local time in Piskent, Uzbekistan

11:24 :35 AM

11:24 :35

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (+05)

Convert Piskent Time

Want to convert Piskent time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piskent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piskent +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Piskent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piskent Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Piskent, Pskent
Population
27,865
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 69° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998