|

Current local time in Chinoz, Uzbekistan

12:13 :16 PM

12:13 :16

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (+05)

Convert Chinoz Time

Want to convert Chinoz time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chinoz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chinoz +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chinoz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chinoz Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chinaz, Chinoz, Cinaz, Tschin, Чиноз
Population
24,553
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 68° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998