EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in New Castle, IN, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Carolina, Puerto Rico

New Castle to Carolina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in New Castle which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Carolina

5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Castle, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Carolina, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 New Castle, IN, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Carolina, Puerto Rico

New Castle, IN, USA Carolina, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

New Castle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Castle Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
New Castle, Newcastle, Nju Kasl, niu ka si er, nyukaeseul, nyw kasl, nywkasl ayndyana, Њу Касл, نيو كاسل, نیو کیسل، انڈیانا, نیوکاسل، ایندیانا, 紐卡斯爾, 뉴캐슬
Population
17,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 85° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Carolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Carolina Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
San Fernando de la Carolina
Population
170,404
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' N Latitude / 65° 57' W Longitude