EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Westfield, IN, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in New Kingston, Jamaica

Westfield to New Kingston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Westfield which corresponds to 8am-5pm in New Kingston

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Westfield, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Westfield, IN, USA / 4:00 am04:00 New Kingston, Jamaica

Westfield, IN, USA New Kingston, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Westfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Westfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Uehstfild, Vestfild, Westfield, Westville, weseuteupildeu, wstfyld ayndyana, wystfyld, Вестфилд, Вестфілд, Уэстфилд, وستفیلد، ایندیانا, ويستفيلد, ویسٹ فیلڈ، انڈیانا, 웨스트필드
Population
36,738
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 86° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude