India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Aizawl, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Fraccionamiento Ciudad Olmeca, Mexico

Aizawl to Fraccionamiento Ciudad Olmeca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Aizawl which corresponds to 7am-9am in Fraccionamiento Ciudad Olmeca

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aizawl, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Fraccionamiento Ciudad Olmeca, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Aizawl, India / 12:00 am00:00 Fraccionamiento Ciudad Olmeca, Mexico

Aizawl, India Fraccionamiento Ciudad Olmeca, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Aizawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aizawl Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AJL, Ai jal, Aidzhal, Aijal, Aizal, Aizavlis, Aizawl, Aizol, Aizwal, Ajzol, a'ijala, a'ijola, a'izola, ai zao er, aijali, aijaul, aijavla, aijhavala, aijhola, aijola, aizauru, aycal, ayyzwl, ayzal, ayzwal, Āīzawl, Аиджал, Аїджал, Ајзол, آئزال, آئیزول, ایزوال, आइज़ोल, आइजोल, ऐजव्ल, ऐजोल, ऐझॉल, আইজল, ਆਈਜ਼ੋਲ, ઐઝવાલ, ଆଇଜୋଲ, அய்சால், ఐజ్‌వాల్, ഐസോൾ, აიჯალი, アイザウル, 艾藻尔, 아이자울
Population
265,331
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 92° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Fraccionamiento Ciudad Olmeca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Fraccionamiento Ciudad Olmeca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Fraccionamiento Ciudad Olmeca
Population
16,074
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 09' N Latitude / 94° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52