India
IST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Anantnag, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Joymontop, Bangladesh

Anantnag to Joymontop call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Anantnag which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Joymontop

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Joymontop, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Anantnag, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Joymontop, Bangladesh

Anantnag, India Joymontop, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Joymontop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joymontop Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Population
56,000
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 47' N Latitude / 90° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880