India
IST
Finland
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Attingal, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Turku, Finland

Attingal to Turku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Attingal which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Turku

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Attingal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Turku, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Attingal, India / 4:30 am04:30 Turku, Finland

Attingal, India Turku, Finland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Attingal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Attingal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Attingal, Attungal, a te ting ge a er, arrinkal, attinagala, attingal, attingala, آٹنگل, अत्तिनगल, অত্তিঙ্গল, আত্তিঙ্গল, ଆଟ୍ଟିଙ୍ଗାଲ୍, ஆற்றிங்கல், ആറ്റിങ്ങൽ, 阿特廷格阿尔
Population
36,595
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 41' N Latitude / 76° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Turku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turku Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Abo, Aboa, TKU, Tourkou, Turcu, Turku, Turkù, Turu, Túrcú, to~uruku, trkw, tu er ku, tu rku, tuleuku, turku, twrkw, twrqw, Åbo, Τούρκου, Турку, Տուրկու, טורקו, ترکو, توركو, تورکو, तुर्कू, টুর্কু, ตุรกุ, တားကူးမြို့, ტურკუ, ቱርኩ, トゥルク, 图尔库, 圖爾庫, 투르쿠
Population
175,945
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 27' N Latitude / 22° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358