India
IST
Indiana, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Bali, India is 9:30 am09:30 in New Castle, IN, USA

Bali to New Castle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bali which corresponds to 8am-10am in New Castle

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bali, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Castle, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Bali, India / 9:30 am09:30 New Castle, IN, USA

Bali, India New Castle, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Bali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bali, Bally, Bāli, Бали
Population
296,973
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 88° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

New Castle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Castle Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
New Castle, Newcastle, Nju Kasl, niu ka si er, nyukaeseul, nyw kasl, nywkasl ayndyana, Њу Касл, نيو كاسل, نیو کیسل، انڈیانا, نیوکاسل، ایندیانا, 紐卡斯爾, 뉴캐슬
Population
17,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 85° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1