India
IST
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Balotra, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Montgomery, AL, USA

Balotra to Montgomery call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Balotra which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Montgomery

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Balotra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Montgomery, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Balotra, India / 9:00 am09:00 Montgomery, AL, USA

Balotra, India Montgomery, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Balotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balotra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balotra, Bālotra
Population
68,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Montgomery Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Montgomery Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
MGM, Mantgomery, Mons Gomerici, Montgomeri, Montgomeris, Montgomery, Montgomuri, Montnkomeri, mamtagomeri, mantagomeri, mantgameri, mantkamari, meng ge ma li, mong-gomeli, mongomeri, montagomari, mwntghwmry, mwntgmry, mwntgwmry, mxn t kx me xri, Μοντγκόμερι, Мантгомеры, Монтгомери, Монтгомері, Монтгомъри, Մոնտգոմերի, מאנטגאמערי, מונטגומרי, مونتغومري, مونتگمری, مونٹگمری, مونٹگمری، الاباما, माँटगोमेरी, मान्टगोमेरी, मोन्टगोमरी, मोन्तगोमरी, மான்ட்கமரி, ಮಾಂಟ್ಗಾಮೆರಿ, มอนต์กอเมอรี, მონტგომერი, モンゴメリー, 蒙哥馬利, 蒙哥马利, 몽고메리
Population
200,602
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 86° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1