India
IST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Balotra, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in El Estor, Guatemala

Balotra to El Estor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Balotra which corresponds to 7am-9am in El Estor

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Balotra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Estor, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Balotra, India / 12:00 pm12:00 El Estor, Guatemala

Balotra, India El Estor, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Balotra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balotra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balotra, Bālotra
Population
68,120
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

El Estor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Estor Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
El Estor
Population
15,842
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 31' N Latitude / 89° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502