India
IST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Baramati, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Cuauhtemoc, Mexico

Baramati to Cuauhtemoc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Baramati which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Cuauhtemoc

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Baramati, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cuauhtemoc, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Baramati, India / 1:30 am01:30 Cuauhtemoc, Mexico

Baramati, India Cuauhtemoc, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Baramati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baramati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baramati, Bārāmati, Барамати
Population
53,919
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 09' N Latitude / 74° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cuauhtemoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuauhtemoc Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuauhtemoc, Cuauhtémoc
Population
531,831
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 26' N Latitude / 99° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52