India
IST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Bhilai, India is 5:30 am05:30 in New Malden, United Kingdom

Bhilai to New Malden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Bhilai which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in New Malden

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhilai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (New Malden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Bhilai, India / 5:30 am05:30 New Malden, United Kingdom

Bhilai, India New Malden, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Bhilai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhilai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhilai, Bhilai Nagar, Bhilaj Nagar, Bhilajus, Bhilāī, Bilaj, Bkhilai, balay, bhila'i, bhila'i nagara, bhilai nagara, bi lai, billai, birai, pilay, Билај, Бхилаи, بالای, بھلائی, بھیلائ, भिलाई, भिलै नगर, ভিলাই নগর, ଭିଲାଇ, பிலாய், ビラーイー, 比萊, 빌라이
Population
625,138
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 12' N Latitude / 81° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

New Malden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Malden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
New Malden, Niou Malnten, n'yu moldana, nyumoldeun, Νιου Μάλντεν, न्यू मॉल्डन, 뉴몰든
Population
23,818
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 0° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44