|

Current local time in Bhilai, India

1:41 :38 AM

01:41 :38

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Bhilai Time

Want to convert Bhilai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhilai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhilai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhilai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhilai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhilai, Bhilai Nagar, Bhilaj Nagar, Bhilajus, Bhilāī, Bilaj, Bkhilai, balay, bhila'i, bhila'i nagara, bhilai nagara, bi lai, billai, birai, pilay, Билај, Бхилаи, بالای, بھلائی, بھیلائ, भिलाई, भिलै नगर, ভিলাই নগর, ଭିଲାଇ, பிலாய், ビラーイー, 比萊, 빌라이
Population
625,138
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 12' N Latitude / 81° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91