|

Current local time in Raj-Nandgaon, India

7:49 :59 AM

07:49 :59

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Raj-Nandgaon Time

Want to convert Raj-Nandgaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raj-Nandgaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raj-Nandgaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Raj-Nandgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raj-Nandgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raj Nandga, Raj Nandgaon, Raj-Nandgaon, Rāj Nāndgaon, Rāj-Nāndgaon
Population
150,755
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 05' N Latitude / 81° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91