|

Current local time in Durg, India

11:26 :45 AM

11:26 :45

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (IST)

Convert Durg Time

Want to convert Durg time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Durg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Durg IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Durg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Durg Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Drug, Durg
Population
255283
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' N Latitude / 81° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91