India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Bhimunipatnam, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kudymkar, Russia

Bhimunipatnam to Kudymkar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Bhimunipatnam which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kudymkar

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Kudymkar, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Bhimunipatnam, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Kudymkar, Russia

Bhimunipatnam, India Kudymkar, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kudymkar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kudymkar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Koedymkar, Koudymkar, Kudimkar, Kudomkar, Kudymkar, Kudymkaras, Kudymkarskoye, Kudímkar, Kudõmkar, Kudımkar, ku de mu ka er, kudimkaleu, kudimukaru, kwdymkar, Кудимкар, Кудымкар, كوديمكار, کودیمکار, クディムカル, 庫德姆卡爾, 쿠딤카르
Population
31,596
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 00' N Latitude / 54° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7