India
IST
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Armenia Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Bilara, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Masis, Armenia

Bilara to Masis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Bilara which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Masis

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Masis, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bilara, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Masis, Armenia

Bilara, India Masis, Armenia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Bilara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilara, Bilāra
Population
41,710
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 10' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Masis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Masis Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Hrazdan, Masis, Narimanlu, Razdan, Takhanshalu, Tokhanshalu, Ulukhanlu, Zangibasar, Масис, Մասիս
Population
18,911
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 44° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374