India
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Bilara, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in San Jacinto, Colombia

Bilara to San Jacinto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bilara which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Jacinto

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (San Jacinto, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bilara, India / 1:30 pm13:30 San Jacinto, Colombia

Bilara, India San Jacinto, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Bilara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilara, Bilāra
Population
41,710
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 10' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Jacinto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jacinto Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
San Jacinto
Population
20,265
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 49' N Latitude / 75° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57