India
IST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Bilara, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran

Bilara to Bandar-e Genaveh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bilara which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bandar-e Genaveh

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Bilara, India / 9:30 am09:30 Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran

Bilara, India Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bilara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilara, Bilāra
Population
41,710
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 10' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bandar-e Genaveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar-e Genaveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar Ganaveh, Bandar Ganāveh, Bandar-e Ganaveh, Bandar-e Ganāveh, Bandar-e Genaveh, Bandar-e Genāveh, Bandar-e-Gonaveh, Bandar-e-Gonāveh, Ganaveh, Ganāveh, Genaveh, Genāveh, Gonaveh, Gonāveh, Kenareh, Kenâreh, bndr gnawh, بندر گناوه
Population
52,750
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 50° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98