India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Calangute, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Sao Domingos do Maranhao, Brazil

Calangute to Sao Domingos do Maranhao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Calangute which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sao Domingos do Maranhao

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Sao Domingos do Maranhao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Calangute, India / 10:30 am10:30 Sao Domingos do Maranhao, Brazil

Calangute, India Sao Domingos do Maranhao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sao Domingos do Maranhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Domingos do Maranhao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pucuma, Pucumã
Population
18,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 34' S Latitude / 44° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55