India
IST
Czechia
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Calangute, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Ceska Lipa, Czechia

Calangute to Ceska Lipa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Calangute which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ceska Lipa

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ceska Lipa, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Calangute, India / 7:00 am07:00 Ceska Lipa, Czechia

Calangute, India Ceska Lipa, Czechia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ceska Lipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ceska Lipa Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Boehmisch-Leipa, Böhmisch-Leipa, Ceska Lipa, Cheshka Lipa, Cheska Lipa, Cheska-Lipa, Czeska Lipa, Lipa, chska lypa, jie ke li pa, Česká Lípa, Ческа Липа, Ческа-Липа, Чешка Липа, چسکا لیپا, 捷克利帕
Population
38,841
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 41' N Latitude / 14° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420