India
IST
Russia
+04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Calangute, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Rtishchevo, Russia

Calangute to Rtishchevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Calangute which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Rtishchevo

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Rtishchevo, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Calangute, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Rtishchevo, Russia

Calangute, India Rtishchevo, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rtishchevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rtishchevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Rcishchava, Rtichtchevo, Rtiscevas, Rtiscevo, Rtiscewo, Rtischtschewo, Rtisevo, Rtishchevo, Rtishevo, Rtishhevo, Rtisjtjevo, Rtisjtsjevo, Rtistsevo, Rtisxevo, Rtiszczewo, Rtiŝĉevo, Rtişevo, Rtištševo, Rtišćewo, Rtiščevas, Rtiščevo, Rtișcevo, Rtíshchevo, Rtísxevo, lei ji xie wo, rtyshchfw, rtyshtshyfw, Ртишево, Ртишчево, Ртищево, Ртищево балһсн, Рцішчава, رتيشتشيفو, رتیشچفو, 勒季謝沃
Population
44,013
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 43° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7