India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Oerlinghausen, Germany

Charkhi Dadri to Oerlinghausen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Oerlinghausen

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oerlinghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 11:00 am11:00 Oerlinghausen, Germany

Charkhi Dadri, India Oerlinghausen, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Oerlinghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oerlinghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehrlingkhauzen, Erlinggauzen, Erlingkhauzen, awrlynghhawzn, e ling hao sen, eruringuhauzen, Ерлингхаузен, Ерлінггаузен, Эрлингхаузен, أورلينغهاوزن, اورلینگ‌هاوزن, エルリングハウゼン, 厄灵豪森
Population
17,403
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49