India
IST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Pombal, Portugal

Charkhi Dadri to Pombal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Pombal

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Pombal, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 7:00 am07:00 Pombal, Portugal

Charkhi Dadri, India Pombal, Portugal
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pombal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pombal Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Pombal, Помбал
Population
17,355
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 8° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351