India
IST
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Chitapur, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Ann Arbor, MI, USA

Chitapur to Ann Arbor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Chitapur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ann Arbor

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chitapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ann Arbor, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Chitapur, India / 3:30 am03:30 Ann Arbor, MI, USA

Chitapur, India Ann Arbor, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Chitapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chitapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chitapur, Chītāpur
Population
30,139
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 07' N Latitude / 77° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ann Arbor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ann Arbor Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
A2, ARB, An Arboras, An Arbur, Ann Arbor, Ann Armpor, Ann-Arbor, Arbaro de Ana, Ehnn-Arbor, En Arbor, Enarbora, Enn Arbor, Enn-Arbor, Enārbora, aen-abeo, aena arbara, aina arbara, an arbr, an arbr myshygan, an nuo bao, anaba, ayn arbr mshy gn, en arpar, ena arbar, Ανν Άρμπορ, Ан Арбър, Анн-Арбор, Ен Арбор, Енн-Арбор, Энн-Арбор, אן ארבור, آن آربر, ان آربر، میشیگان, این آربر، مشی گن, अॅन आर्बर, ऍन आर्बर्, ऐन आर्बर, ஏன் ஆர்பர், アナーバー, 安娜堡, 앤아버
Population
117,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 16' N Latitude / 83° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1