Michigan, USA
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Ann Arbor, MI, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Chitapur, India

Ann Arbor to Chitapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ann Arbor which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Chitapur

4:30 am04:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Ann Arbor, MI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chitapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Ann Arbor, MI, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Chitapur, India

Ann Arbor, MI, USA Chitapur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Ann Arbor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ann Arbor Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
A2, ARB, An Arboras, An Arbur, Ann Arbor, Ann Armpor, Ann-Arbor, Arbaro de Ana, Ehnn-Arbor, En Arbor, Enarbora, Enn Arbor, Enn-Arbor, Enārbora, aen-abeo, aena arbara, aina arbara, an arbr, an arbr myshygan, an nuo bao, anaba, ayn arbr mshy gn, en arpar, ena arbar, Ανν Άρμπορ, Ан Арбър, Анн-Арбор, Ен Арбор, Енн-Арбор, Энн-Арбор, אן ארבור, آن آربر, ان آربر، میشیگان, این آربر، مشی گن, अॅन आर्बर, ऍन आर्बर्, ऐन आर्बर, ஏன் ஆர்பர், アナーバー, 安娜堡, 앤아버
Population
117,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 16' N Latitude / 83° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chitapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chitapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chitapur, Chītāpur
Population
30,139
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 07' N Latitude / 77° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91