India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Coondapoor, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Plavsk, Russia

Coondapoor to Plavsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Coondapoor which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Plavsk

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Coondapoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Plavsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Coondapoor, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Plavsk, Russia

Coondapoor, India Plavsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Coondapoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coondapoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coondapoor, Coondapur, Kundapur
Population
28,491
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Plavsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Plavsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Plausk, Plavsk, Plavskiy, Plavskoye, Plawsk, Pławsk, blafsk, peullabseukeu, plafsk, pu la fu si ke, purafusuku, Плавск, Плаўск, بلافسك, پلافسک, プラフスク, 普拉夫斯克, 플랍스크
Population
16,763
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 37° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7