India
IST
Slovakia
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Coondapoor, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Banska Bystrica, Slovakia

Coondapoor to Banska Bystrica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Coondapoor which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Banska Bystrica

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Coondapoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Banska Bystrica, Slovakia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Coondapoor, India / 2:30 am02:30 Banska Bystrica, Slovakia

Coondapoor, India Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Coondapoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coondapoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coondapoor, Coondapur, Kundapur
Population
28,491
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Banska Bystrica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banska Bystrica Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Bans'ka Bistricja, Banska Bistrica, Banska Bistritsa, Banska Bistryca, Banska Bystrica, Banska Bystrzyca, Banska-Bistrica, Banská Bystrica, Bańska Bystrzyca, Besztercebanya, Besztercebánya, Beszterczebanya, Beszterczebánya, Neosolium, Neusohl, ban si ka-bi si te li cha, ban ska bi stri t sa, banseukabiseuteulicha, banska bystrytsa, Банска Бистрица, Банска Бістрыца, Банска-Бистрица, Банська Бистриця, באנסקה ביסטריצה, بانسكا بيستريتسا, บันสกาบิสตรีตซา, バンスカー・ビストリツァ, 班斯卡-比斯特里察, 반스카비스트리차
Population
82,336
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 44' N Latitude / 19° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421