India
IST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Coondapoor, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Front Royal, VA, USA

Coondapoor to Front Royal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Coondapoor which corresponds to 8am-10am in Front Royal

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Coondapoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Front Royal, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Coondapoor, India / 7:30 am07:30 Front Royal, VA, USA

Coondapoor, India Front Royal, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Coondapoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coondapoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coondapoor, Coondapur, Kundapur
Population
28,491
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Front Royal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Front Royal Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
FRR, Front Rojal, Front Royal, Hell Town, Helltown, Lehewtown, frwnt rwyal, fu lan te luo ya er, Фронт Ројал, فرونت رويال, 弗兰特罗亚尔
Population
15,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 78° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1