Virginia, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Front Royal, VA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Coondapoor, India

Front Royal to Coondapoor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Front Royal which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Coondapoor

5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Front Royal, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Coondapoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Front Royal, VA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Coondapoor, India

Front Royal, VA, USA Coondapoor, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Front Royal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Front Royal Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
FRR, Front Rojal, Front Royal, Hell Town, Helltown, Lehewtown, frwnt rwyal, fu lan te luo ya er, Фронт Ројал, فرونت رويال, 弗兰特罗亚尔
Population
15,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 78° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Coondapoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coondapoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coondapoor, Coondapur, Kundapur
Population
28,491
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91