IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Darjiling, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Herning, Denmark

Darjiling to Herning call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Darjiling which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Herning

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Darjiling, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Herning, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Darjiling, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Herning, Denmark

Darjiling, India Herning, Denmark
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Darjiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Darjiling Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dardzhiling, Dardzilingas, Dardžilingas, Dargiling, Darjeeling, Darjiling, Darĝiling, Dārjiling, Rdorje gling, da ji ling, daleujilling, dar jylng, darjilim, drgylyng, Дарджилинг, דרגילינג, دار جیلنگ, দার্জিলিং, 大吉嶺, 다르질링
Population
123,797
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 88° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Herning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herning Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Gerning, Herning, Herningas, Kherning, Munisipalitas Herning, Munisipaliti Herning, ZRY, hai ning, heaningu, herningi, Гернінг, Хернинг, ჰერნინგი, ヘアニング, 海宁
Population
44,763
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 08' N Latitude / 8° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45