India
IST
Oman
+04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Diamond Harbour, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Rustaq, Oman

Diamond Harbour to Rustaq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Diamond Harbour which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Rustaq

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Diamond Harbour, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Rustaq, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Diamond Harbour, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Rustaq, Oman

Diamond Harbour, India Rustaq, Oman
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Diamond Harbour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Diamond Harbour Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Diamond Harbor, Diamond Harbour, dayamanda harabara, dayamanda harbara, di ya meng de ha er bo wu er, डायमंड हार्बर, डायमण्ड हार्बर, ডায়মণ্ড হারবার, ডায়মন্ড হারবার, 迪亚蒙德哈尔博乌尔
Population
40,095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 88° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rustaq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rustaq Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Ar Rustaq, Ar Rustāq, MNH, Qal`at Kasra, Qal‘at Kasrá, Rostak, Rustaka, Rustaq, Rustāq, alrstaq, Рустака, الرستاق
Population
79,383
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' N Latitude / 57° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968