|

Current local time in Rustaq, Oman

3:33 :25 AM

03:33 :25

Tuesday, 31 January 2023 (GST)

Convert Rustaq Time

Want to convert Rustaq time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rustaq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rustaq GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rustaq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rustaq Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Ar Rustaq, Ar Rustāq, MNH, Qal`at Kasra, Qal‘at Kasrá, Rostak, Rustaka, Rustaq, Rustāq, alrstaq, Рустака, الرستاق
Population
79,383
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' N Latitude / 57° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968