|

Current local time in Nizwa, Oman

2:32 :10 PM

14:32 :10

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (GST)

Convert Nizwa Time

Want to convert Nizwa time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nizwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nizwa GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968