|

Current local time in Al Khaburah, Oman

11:31 :20 AM

11:31 :20

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (+04)

Convert Al Khaburah Time

Want to convert Al Khaburah time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Khaburah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Khaburah +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Khaburah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Khaburah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Khabura, Al Khaburah, Al Khābūra, Al Khābūrah, Al-Khabourah, Khabura, Khaburah, Khābūrah
Population
50223
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 59' N Latitude / 57° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nearby Cities and Towns