|

Current local time in Saham, Oman

10:44 :50 AM

10:44 :50

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (+04)

Convert Saham Time

Want to convert Saham time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saham +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Saham Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
As Saham, As Şaham, Saham, Saham Town, Sahm, Salam, Şaḩam, Şaḩm, Салам
Population
89327
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 10' N Latitude / 56° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nearby Cities and Towns