|

Current local time in Shinas, Oman

12:32 :37 PM

12:32 :37

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (+04)

Convert Shinas Time

Want to convert Shinas time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shinas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shinas +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shinas Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Shinas, Ash Shinas, Ash Shinās, Shinas, Shināş
Population
48009
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 56° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nearby Cities and Towns