|

Current local time in Dibba Al-Fujairah, United Arab Emirates

8:06 :23 AM

08:06 :23

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (+04)

Convert Dibba Al-Fujairah Time

Want to convert Dibba Al-Fujairah time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dibba Al-Fujairah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dibba Al-Fujairah +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dibba Al-Fujairah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dibba Al-Fujairah Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al-Fujairah, BYB, Dibba Al-Fujairah, dba alfjyrt, دبا الفجيرة
Population
30,000
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' N Latitude / 56° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971