Current Time in Reef Al Fujairah City, Fujairah, United Arab Emirates
11:41:01 PM
23:41:01
GST (Gulf Standard Time) · UTC+04:00
Asia/Dubai
Time zone details
Reef Al Fujairah City does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Reef Al Fujairah City
Location facts
Place
- Country
- United Arab Emirates
- Administrative area
- Fujairah
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)
Practical
- Country languages
- Arabic, Persian, English, Hindi, Urdu
- Dialing code
- +971
- Population
- 82,310
- Elevation
- Approximately 129 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 25° 08' N / 56° 14' E
Convert Reef Al Fujairah City time
Compare Reef Al Fujairah City with another city or time zone
Reef Al Fujairah City follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Dubai
All times shown relative to Reef Al Fujairah City local time
Clock changes in Reef Al Fujairah City
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 11 hr 25 min1 min 22 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Thursday, October 22, 2026
View Reef Al Fujairah City on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 11 hr 25 min1 min 22 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (53.8° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waxing Gibbous (83% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- First Quarter — Sunday, October 18, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 hr 25 min | 1 min 22 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 24 min | 1 min 22 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 22 min | 1 min 21 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 21 min | 1 min 21 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 20 min | 1 min 20 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 18 min | 1 min 19 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 17 min | 1 min 20 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Reef Al Fujairah City
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Reef Al Fujairah City
Upcoming national public holidays in United Arab Emirates
- National Day
- New Year's Day
- Laylat al-Mi'raj
Nearby scheduled airports for Reef Al Fujairah City, Fujairah, United Arab Emirates
Fujairah International AirportFJRLarge airport · Serves Fujairah9.1 km east-southeast
Source: OurAirports record · FJR / OMFJ
About 9.1 km (5.7 mi) east-southeast of Reef Al Fujairah City
Scheduled airline service in source data
Ras Al Khaimah International AirportRKTLarge airport · Serves Ras Al Khaimah60.7 km north-northwest
Source: OurAirports record · RKT / OMRK
About 60.7 km (37.7 mi) north-northwest of Reef Al Fujairah City
Scheduled airline service in source data
Sharjah International AirportSHJLarge airport · Serves Sharjah76.3 km west-northwest
Source: OurAirports record · SHJ / OMSJ
About 76.3 km (47.4 mi) west-northwest of Reef Al Fujairah City
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Reef Al Fujairah City in?
- Reef Al Fujairah City uses Gulf Standard Time (GST, UTC+4) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Dubai.
- When is the next clock change in Reef Al Fujairah City?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Reef Al Fujairah City in the next 12 months
- Does Reef Al Fujairah City observe daylight saving time?
- No. Reef Al Fujairah City uses GST (UTC+4) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Reef Al Fujairah City?
- Reef Al Fujairah City is UTC+4 all year