|

Current local time in Ras Al Khaimah City, United Arab Emirates

2:29 :19 PM

14:29 :19

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (+04)

Convert Ras Al Khaimah City Time

Want to convert Ras Al Khaimah City time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ras Al Khaimah City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ras Al Khaimah City +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ras Al Khaimah City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ras Al Khaimah City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Julfa, Khaimah, RAK City, RKT, Ra's al Khaymah, Ra's al-Chaima, Ras Al Khaimah City, Ras al Khaimah, Ras al-Khaimah, Ras el Khaimah, Ras el Khaïmah, Ras el-Kheima, Ras-ehl'-Khajma, Ra’s al Khaymah, Ra’s al-Chaima, mdynt ras alkhymt, ras alkhymt, Рас-эль-Хайма, رأس الخيمة, مدينة رأس الخيمة
Population
351,943
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 55° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971