|

Current local time in Khasab, Oman

10:37 :14 PM

22:37 :14

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (+04)

Convert Khasab Time

Want to convert Khasab time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khasab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khasab +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khasab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khasab Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Khasab, Al Khasal, Al Khaşab, Al-Chasab, Al-Khasab, Chasab, Chasabas, Ehl'-Khasab, Hasab, Jasab, KHS, Khasab, Khaşab, al-Chasab, hasabeu, hasabu, khsb, wlayt khsb, Эль-Хасаб, خصب, خصب، عمان, ولاية خصب, ハサブ, 하사브
Population
17,904
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 10' N Latitude / 56° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968