|

Current local time in Umm Al Quwain City, United Arab Emirates

4:50 :35 AM

04:50 :35

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (GST)

Convert Umm Al Quwain City Time

Want to convert Umm Al Quwain City time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Umm Al Quwain City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Umm Al Quwain City GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Umm Al Quwain City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Umm Al Quwain City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Oumm al Qaiwain, Oumm al Qaïwaïn, Um al Kawain, Um al Quweim, Umm Al Quwain City, Umm al Qaiwain, Umm al Qawain, Umm al Qaywayn, Umm al-Quwain, Umm-ehl'-Kajvajn, Yumul al Quwain, am alqywyn, mdynt am alqywyn, Умм-эль-Кайвайн, أم القيوين, مدينة ام القيوين
Population
62,747
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 33' N Latitude / 55° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971