|

Current local time in Adh Dhayd, United Arab Emirates

3:07 :53 AM

03:07 :53

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (GST)

Convert Adh Dhayd Time

Want to convert Adh Dhayd time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adh Dhayd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adh Dhayd GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adh Dhayd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Adh Dhayd Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Adh Dhaid, Adh Dhayd, Al Daid, Al-Dhayd, Dayd, Dhaid, Dhayd, Duhayd, Ihaid, aldhyd, الذيد, Ḑayd
Population
24,716
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 55° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971