|

Current local time in Ajman City, United Arab Emirates

12:59 :30 PM

12:59 :30

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (+04)

Convert Ajman City Time

Want to convert Ajman City time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ajman City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ajman City +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ajman City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ajman City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Ajman, Ajman City, Al Ajman, QAJ, Ujman, mdynt ʿjman, ʿjman, عجمان, مدينة عجمان
Population
490,035
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 55° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971