Current Time in Ajman City, Ajman, United Arab Emirates

7:21:33 AM

07:21:33

GST (Gulf Standard Time) · UTC+04:00

Asia/Dubai

Clock format
Time zone details

Ajman City does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Ajman City

Sunrise6:16 AMSolar noon12:03 PMSunset5:50 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Ajman City in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
United Arab Emirates
Administrative area
Ajman
Place type
City or town
Country currency
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)

Practical

Country languages
Arabic, Persian, English, Hindi, Urdu
Dialing code
+971
Population
490,035
Elevation
Approximately 2 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
25° 24' N / 55° 28' E
View on map

Convert Ajman City time

All times shown relative to Ajman City local time

Clock changes in Ajman City

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
11 hr 33 min1 min 26 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waxing CrescentMoon illumination29%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Friday, October 16, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
11 hr 33 min1 min 26 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(55.7° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waxing Crescent (29% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
New Moon — Saturday, October 10, 2026 at
Next principal phase
First Quarter — Sunday, October 18, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
11 hr 33 min1 min 26 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 32 min1 min 25 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 30 min1 min 25 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 29 min1 min 24 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 27 min1 min 24 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 26 min1 min 23 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 25 min1 min 23 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Ajman City

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Ajman City

Upcoming national public holidays in United Arab Emirates

  1. National Day
  2. New Year's Day
  3. Laylat al-Mi'raj

Nearby scheduled airports for Ajman City, Ajman, United Arab Emirates

Sharjah International AirportSHJLarge airport · Serves Sharjah9.0 km south-southeast

Source: OurAirports record · SHJ / OMSJ

About 9.0 km (5.6 mi) south-southeast of Ajman City

Scheduled airline service in source data

Dubai International AirportDXBLarge airport · Serves Dubai20.1 km south-southwest

Source: OurAirports record · DXB / OMDB

About 20.1 km (12.5 mi) south-southwest of Ajman City

Scheduled airline service in source data

Ras Al Khaimah International AirportRKTLarge airport · Serves Ras Al Khaimah51.8 km east-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · RKT / OMRK

About 51.8 km (32.2 mi) east-northeast of Ajman City

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in United Arab Emirates

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Ajman City in?
Ajman City uses Gulf Standard Time (GST, UTC+4) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Dubai.
When is the next clock change in Ajman City?
No clock changes are scheduled for Ajman City in the next 12 months
Does Ajman City observe daylight saving time?
No. Ajman City uses GST (UTC+4) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Ajman City?
Ajman City is UTC+4 all year