Current Time in Ajman City, Ajman, United Arab Emirates
7:21:33 AM
07:21:33
GST (Gulf Standard Time) · UTC+04:00
Asia/Dubai
Time zone details
Ajman City does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Ajman City
Location facts
Place
- Country
- United Arab Emirates
- Administrative area
- Ajman
- Place type
- City or town
- Country currency
- United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)
Practical
- Country languages
- Arabic, Persian, English, Hindi, Urdu
- Dialing code
- +971
- Population
- 490,035
- Elevation
- Approximately 2 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 25° 24' N / 55° 28' E
Convert Ajman City time
Compare Ajman City with another city or time zone
Ajman City follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Dubai
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Ajman City local time
Clock changes in Ajman City
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 11 hr 33 min1 min 26 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Friday, October 16, 2026
View Ajman City on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 11 hr 33 min1 min 26 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (55.7° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waxing Crescent (29% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- New Moon — Saturday, October 10, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- First Quarter — Sunday, October 18, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 hr 33 min | 1 min 26 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 32 min | 1 min 25 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 30 min | 1 min 25 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 29 min | 1 min 24 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 27 min | 1 min 24 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 26 min | 1 min 23 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 11 hr 25 min | 1 min 23 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Ajman City
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Ajman City
Upcoming national public holidays in United Arab Emirates
- National Day
- New Year's Day
- Laylat al-Mi'raj
Nearby scheduled airports for Ajman City, Ajman, United Arab Emirates
Sharjah International AirportSHJLarge airport · Serves Sharjah9.0 km south-southeast
Source: OurAirports record · SHJ / OMSJ
About 9.0 km (5.6 mi) south-southeast of Ajman City
Scheduled airline service in source data
Dubai International AirportDXBLarge airport · Serves Dubai20.1 km south-southwest
Source: OurAirports record · DXB / OMDB
About 20.1 km (12.5 mi) south-southwest of Ajman City
Scheduled airline service in source data
Ras Al Khaimah International AirportRKTLarge airport · Serves Ras Al Khaimah51.8 km east-northeast
Source: OurAirports record · RKT / OMRK
About 51.8 km (32.2 mi) east-northeast of Ajman City
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Ajman City in?
- Ajman City uses Gulf Standard Time (GST, UTC+4) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Dubai.
- When is the next clock change in Ajman City?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Ajman City in the next 12 months
- Does Ajman City observe daylight saving time?
- No. Ajman City uses GST (UTC+4) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Ajman City?
- Ajman City is UTC+4 all year