|

Current local time in Khawr Fakkan, United Arab Emirates

9:24 :16 AM

09:24 :16

Monday, July 22, 2019 (+04)

Convert Khawr Fakkan Time

Want to convert Khawr Fakkan time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khawr Fakkan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khawr Fakkan +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khawr Fakkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khawr Fakkan Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Fakkan, Fakkān, Khawr Fakkan, Khawr Fakkān, Khawr al Fakkan, Khawr al Fakkān, Khor Fakhan, Khor Fakkan, Khor Fakkān, Khor al Fakhan, Khor al Fakkan, Khor al Fākhān, Khor'fakkan, Khor-Fakkan, Khorfakan, Khorfakhan, Port Khor Fakkan, Хор-Факкан
Population
33575
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' N Latitude / 56° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971