|

Current local time in Al Fujairah City, United Arab Emirates

1:04 :41 PM

13:04 :41

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (+04)

Convert Al Fujairah City Time

Want to convert Al Fujairah City time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Fujairah City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Fujairah City +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Fujairah City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Fujairah City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al Fujairah City, Al Fujayrah, Al-Fudjayra, Al-Fujayrah' emiraat, FJR, Fudschaira, Fudzhejra, Fujaira, Fujairah, Fujajro, Fujayrah, Fuĵajro, alfjyrt, fjyrt, fu ji la, fujaira, mdynt alfjyrt, Фуджейра, الفجيرة, فجيرة, مدينة الفجيرة, フジャイラ, 富吉拉
Population
86,512
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 56° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971