|

Current local time in Liwa, Oman

3:39 :30 AM

03:39 :30

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (+04)

Convert Liwa Time

Want to convert Liwa time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liwa +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Liwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Liwa', Al Liwā’, Hillat al Hisn, Liwa, Liwa', Liwa’, Liwá, Liwā’, lwy, لوى, Ḩillat al Ḩisn
Population
26,372
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 56° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968