|

Current local time in Al Buraymi, Oman

7:08 :06 PM

19:08 :06

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (GST)

Convert Al Buraymi Time

Want to convert Al Buraymi time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Buraymi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Buraymi GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Buraymi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Buraymi Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Buraymi, Al Buraymī, Baraimi, Bireimi, Buraimi, Burami, RMB, albrymy, البريمي
Population
73,670
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 55° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968