|

Current local time in Al Ain City, United Arab Emirates

5:42 :35 PM

17:42 :35

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (GST)

Convert Al Ain City Time

Want to convert Al Ain City time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Ain City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Ain City GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Ain City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Ain City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
AAN, Ainas, Al Ain, Al Ain City, Al Ajn, Al Ayn, Al `Ayn, Al Ɛayn, Al ‘Ayn, Al-Ain, Al-Ajn, Al-Ayin, Al-Ayn, Al-Aïn, Ehl'-Ajn, El Ain, El-Ajn, ai yin, al ain, al-ain, al-aini, alʿyn, ela ena, mdynt alʿyn, Ел Аин, Эль-Айн, Ալ-Ային, אל-עין, العين, العین, مدينة العين, एल एन, அல் ஐன், അൽ ഐൻ, ალ-აინი, アル・アイン, 艾因, 알아인
Population
55,091
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 55° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971